The Hunzie

For the past 2 weeks the company that Treagan works for has been doing "Gladiator Games" . . . What are these gladiator games you ask? Well they are silly games that the boys play to win points for their teams, which usually ends up in arguments and name calling. . . yes I don't really approve when my husband is part of that. . . Oh the competitive side of him.  Any way they are split up into groups and for each game they win they get points and for each sale of course.  Well Treags team won! Kind of. . . the team that should have won was SO far ahead they took half the money and swapped places with the losing team.  (Not Treags team) So they pulled ahead and got some money and sweet prices :) I went to one of the Gladiator tournaments because it was at the pool ha It was really fun to watch these boys get so crazy over few silly water games! The Hunzie won 2 of the 3 in the water and I hear he won quite a few the other days :) what a little stud! LOVE him and am so glad he is mine! 
Swimming relay winner. . .
Kinda he won his part but some other guy cheated yes he did and so his team lost :( We were sad 

 Chicken fighting. . . Winner 

 Look at him catching that ball :) 
He is showing off after winning the ball toss game  

      The Fullmers 


30 Day Challenge. . . but in 1 day

Picture 1: A picture of yourself with 15 facts.
It's an oldie but a goodie 
7 year old oldie to be exact

1. My name is Alison spelled with ONE L not 2 :) no one spells it right 
2. I have moved 9 times in the last three years
3.  Treag and I have lived in 3 states together, 
(Texas, Idaho, and North Carolina) 
and 4 towns, 
San Antonio TX, Rexburg ID, Jacksonville NC, Fayetteville NC
4. I have my bachelors degree in Marriage and Family Studies
5. If you tell me what to do most likely I will do just the opposite :)  
6. I love Taylor Swift. 
Treagan bought me her CD in high school and its been kismet ever sense. 
7. I love my husband! Seriously he is the greatest
8. I'm bossy, I try not to be though 
9. I hate taking baths! sitting in your own filth is just gross! 
10. I love anything to do with hair or makeup
11. I love the sun
12. I have two cats, Charlotte & and Whitey and they are pretty much the coolest cats ever
13. I love the church I belong to
14. I love to travel. 
I want to go to Grease, Italy, France, and Germany within the next year. 
15. I love to cook. Anything and everything I love it all

Picture 2: A picture of you and the person you have been close with for the longest
Honestly it would have to be Treagan
We met when I was 15 and we have been with each other ever sense.

This is Kacie
 I have known her since kindergarten. We were best friends until she moved our freshmen year, and then stayed besties from different schools. Even though she lives in Portland, and me Texas. I have no children and she has 3 (of the most adorable children on the planet) we are still best friends. When we do get together it's like we never moved! 
 I love this girl so much!

Picture 3: A picture of the cast from you favorite show.

Gossip Girl
I have loved this show since day one. I've re-watched it at least 6 times. 
I love you Blair

Picture 4: A picture of your night.

Playing with my Annie and waiting for the hunzie to get home!

Picture 5: A picture of your favorite memory.
My favorite memory is our trip to Nassau Bahamas at the Atlantic resort. 
It was the best day ever. I was with my husband in one of the most beautiful places in the world, with our best friends. 

Picture 6: A picture of someone you'd trade places with for a day.
Audrey Hepburn oh how I adore you! 

Picture 7: A picture of your most treasured item.
My family 

Picture 8: A picture that makes you laugh.
Kylee and I played dress up one night after watching batman lol I love this picture! 

Picture 9: A picture of the person who has gotten you through the most.
My mama! I love her she was there for all the late night drives to listen to me cry about mean girls, rumors, boys, shopping trips to make you feel better!  and wedding planning! :) I don't know what I would have done with out her! 

Picture 10: A picture of the person you do the most messed up things with.
Kylee! I miss you! 

Picture 11: A picture of something you hate.
Bugs! I hate these little creep guys! I deep clean my house every day because I am terrified of these gross things living with me!

Picture 12: A picture of something you Love.
Shoes! I LOVE them! If any of you know me you know that I can't go to the mall without buying a few pairs! 

Picture 13: A picture of your favorite band or artist.
Oh Taylor Swift how you speak to me

Picture 14: A picture of someone you cannot imagine your life without.
The hunzie! I haven't been able to live without you since we met almost 6 years ago. . . Isn't he so attractive? How could I not pick him :)

Picture 15: A picture of something you want to do before you die.
I want to travel to Greece! Maybe I want to go here so bad because my mother has always wanted to go, not sure but I will take her with me! 

Picture 16: A picture of someone who has inspired you.
Gordon B. Hinckley. I love and miss this man!

Picture 17: A picture of something that has recently made a huge impact on your life.
Maybe not a huge impact but I couldn't think of a better one. . . All of these tornadoes that are going on! Its so sad and its a little scary when some are only 4 hours away form us! 

Picture 18: A picture of your biggest insecurity.
Well I don't have one ha I'm pretty confident about myself

Picture 19: A picture of when you were little.
Well I don't actually have any on my computer! but I was pretty cute if you must know!

Picture 20: A picture of somewhere you'd love to travel.
My dad went there to help the people build houses and grow food a few summers back. Since then I have told myself I AM going one day! And I will bring me back one of these cute little guys!  

Picture 21: A picture of something you wish you could forget.
Nothing. I think our memories make us who we are 

Picture 22: A picture of something you wish you were better at.
My new family are all so good at this sport! (tennis but any for that matter) And they like to get together and play. I am oh so horrible at any sport! If Treagan would just get me a racket I might be able to improve a bit 

Picture 23: A picture of your favorite book.
I love this book! I read it in high school twice. And I read it since in college. . . I also got to see it at the Pantages theater! AMAZING! 

Picture 24: A picture of something you wish you could change.

I want world peace of course. . . I really do :)

Day 25: A picture of your day
At the pool. . . I wish the hunzie was with me though :(

Picture 26: A picture that means a lot to you.
 I LOVE this picture! We were just married for time and all eternity! And I just love how we are looking at each other! Tender 

Picture 27: A picture of yourself and a family member.
My sisters! I love and miss you guys SO much! Hurry up and visit please! 

Picture 28: A picture of something you're afraid of.
I really don't handle it well 

Picture 29: A picture that will always make you smile.
This was such a great day! And feeding each other was a blast I must say 

Picture 30: A picture of someone you miss.
I miss all of these people! 

Well this wasted a few hours of my day :) Until next time


Sea World

Treagan and I were able to go to San Antonio’s Sea World yesterday!  It was the first thing that we have really done since we moved here.   Sea World is about 20 minutes from our apartment so we decided to get a season pass, which is the same price as their regular ticket price.  So now we can go whenever we want!  A few of the couples from work decided to go together. Treag and I both love little sea animals so it was really fun to be so close to them.  This Sea World is huge!  It has a water park, rollercoaster’s, and of course all of the shows.  We didn’t stay very long because the hunzie still had to get to work, but we managed to see and do a lot!
Our first stop was to see the birds.  We got little cups of sugar water and went in the cage. The birds flew all over us! They were pretty darn cute it was fun to feed and pet them!  We tried to get a picture with both of us in with all of the birds but right when Ashley was about to take it they all flew away :(
  I had some really good pictures of the birds all over us but they wont upload :( and the ones of treag were great! Drats I hate when things like this happen! 

We went to a couple shows that were really fun to see.  The first one was the seal show.  They are so stinking cute! And way smart!  Who knew that they were so well talented! They did a little acting show about someone stealing all of the fish at the fish bar. Ha  At the end it was the walrus who had been eating all of the fish! They are huge I had never seen one before! They had him do sit ups too! Haha this huge creature was doing like 10 sit ups I was amazed!

 Treag and me by the seals. . . You can kind of see them in the back ground 
He is HUGE right?
Sit ups! ha it was so cute! 
They had a water skiing and wake boarding show too.  They did some pretty crazy things. . .
like that picture!  They had 3 guys on water skis and then these girls got on top of them and made this while they were driving along. It was pretty neat.
They had some pretty fun rides that we went on.  I was too scared to go on this one because they were practically upside down the entire ride! So I just took some pictures! Treag is there somewhere 
We got some yummy ice cream! It was delish! 
 Our favorite part of the day was probably feeding the dolphins! They were so stinking cute! I loved these  little guys! I got some really good pictures with Teagan and them.  They loved him and were all over where he was! 
 This dolphin worked Treag she got him soaked! 
Treagans awesome picture taking of me with the dolphins lol that little grey thing. . . yup thats the dolphin  

The hunzie and me in front of the dolphin feeding center 
 They had this building and all around you in glass with gigantic sharks just swimming around! 
See some of the wetness on Treag. . . The dolphins did it ha 
They did a pretty neat whale show.  I love whales they are beautiful creatures! 
Look at the baby whale! Isn't she so stinking adorable! She was born in January! So she is just a baby still! but she can do that one trick I love her and I want to take her home! They said she weighs 385 pounds! Can you imagine her in our swimming pool here ha 

Goodbye Sea World! 
                               The Fullmers